|
Post by 2X the All-Powerful! on Dec 27, 2006 18:34:08 GMT -5
hasn't this been done for the fiftieth time?
oh well, lessee...(not in any particular order) V for Vendetta, Donnie Darko, Spider-Man 2, Batman Begins, Tim Burton's Batman, Garden State, Matrix, Serenity, Titan AE and Pitch Black
edit: Oh, and Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
|
|
West
Finale Katara
Posts: 8,335
|
Post by West on Dec 29, 2006 21:23:53 GMT -5
^^some good movies, i must say
|
|
|
Post by appacatbus on Dec 29, 2006 21:32:58 GMT -5
No order:
Princess Mononoke, the Godfather, Spirited Away, Donnie Darko, The 6th Sense, The Iron Giant, Edward Scissorhands, Pulp Fiction, Howls Moving Castle, Reservoire Dogs, Lord of the Rings trilogy, Kill Bill I&II, My Neighbor Totoro, To Kill a Mockingbird, Dr. Strangelove, Grave of the Fireflies
Yes, i do have the best taste in movies ever.
|
|
Zink
Ty Lee
"Whoever does not love does not know God, because God is love." 1 John 4:8
Posts: 4,279
|
Post by Zink on Dec 29, 2006 21:40:09 GMT -5
^ Yes, you do. But you have forgotten Conquer of Shambala.
Oh, who am I kidding?
Inside Man, Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Star Wars Trilogies, Hidalgo, Spirited Away, Pirates of the Caribbean (both), Finding Neverland (it's got Johnny Depp playing an Irish guy, what do you expect?), Napoleon Dynamite, Mulan.
|
|
[[Himiko]]
Teo
I know my happy ending's out there. And one day, when I least expect it, I'm going to find it.
Posts: 448
|
Post by [[Himiko]] on Dec 29, 2006 22:06:33 GMT -5
*LOTR triloy!!! *the matrix trilogy *all the harry potter movies *v for vendetta *Napoleon Dynamite *anastasia
^my g-g parents came over from Russia in like 1909 and my g-g pa was some one important in Russia at that time so he would have died if he stayed there. so now im totally obsessed with anything that has to do with Russian history
*the patriot *the count of monte cristo *gladiator *the devil wears prada red eye *ZOOLANDER!!!!! *narnia *charlie and the choc. fact. *pirates *Elizabethtown *CASINO ROYALE * Star Wars... especially vol. III * THE RINGER
umm.....and lots of others that i cant think of.
|
|
|
Post by redyoshirox7 on Dec 29, 2006 22:41:34 GMT -5
^^^^ ooooo! Ice Wolf, you have good taste in movies !
My favs :
-Harry Potters 1234 soon to be 5!! -The Matrix Trilogy!!!! i love the last one, eventhough everyone dies... -Lord of the Rings Trilogy! -Zoolander -Pirates of the Carribean 1-2 -X-men 123 -Da Vinci Code -What the Bleep do we know -Emperors New Groove
|
|
West
Finale Katara
Posts: 8,335
|
Post by West on Dec 30, 2006 12:15:27 GMT -5
^^those movies are really good, i would watch them over and over again
|
|
|
Post by redyoshirox7 on Dec 30, 2006 13:17:20 GMT -5
^^^ yea.. sometimes i get addicted to them... lol
|
|
West
Finale Katara
Posts: 8,335
|
Post by West on Dec 30, 2006 13:22:58 GMT -5
aren't we all ;D
|
|
[[Himiko]]
Teo
I know my happy ending's out there. And one day, when I least expect it, I'm going to find it.
Posts: 448
|
Post by [[Himiko]] on Dec 31, 2006 21:06:43 GMT -5
^^^^ ooooo! Ice Wolf, you have good taste in movies ! My favs : -Harry Potters 1234 soon to be 5!! -The Matrix Trilogy!!!! i love the last one, eventhough everyone dies... -Lord of the Rings Trilogy! -Zoolander -Pirates of the Carribean 1-2 -X-men 123 -Da Vinci Code -What the Bleep do we know -Emperors New Groove why thank you oh!! yeah i forgot about all the x-men!!! those too ;D thanx for the reminder, redyoshirox7
|
|
|
Post by Love for Zuzu on Jan 1, 2007 6:28:33 GMT -5
I will never be able to pick a favorite movie, but right now I'm totally into Little Miss Sunshine! I wanted to see it in theatres but I never got a chance and I went out the other day and rented it and now I'm addicted.
|
|
|
Post by Sovereign_Vigilante on Jan 3, 2007 0:09:33 GMT -5
In No order (except Armageddon, that is my most favoritest ;D )
Armageddon The Breakfast Club V for Vendetta All Harry Potter films The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants Sense and Sensibility (Alan Rickman ROX!!! ) All Blue Collar Comedy Tour movies (So does Ron White! ) Yu Yu Hakusho: Poltergeist Report InuYasha: Swords of an Honorable Ruler (*is loving meh Cujo-Sama!*) InuYasha: Fire on the Mystic Island Titan A.E.
Too many more to list ;D
|
|
West
Finale Katara
Posts: 8,335
|
Post by West on Jan 5, 2007 15:04:22 GMT -5
^^Some areokay, others not so good.
|
|
|
Post by VNAPANDAS on Jan 7, 2007 6:12:41 GMT -5
A recent film I've liked a lot is The Prestige.
|
|
West
Finale Katara
Posts: 8,335
|
Post by West on Jan 7, 2007 12:54:07 GMT -5
I heard the Illuminist was a really good movie.
|
|