|
Post by Koikitten on Mar 27, 2007 7:40:15 GMT -5
No particular order:
- Avatar: The Last Airbender - Eureka (A Town Called Eureka) - The Simpsons - Malcolm in the Middle - Dead Like Me
|
|
Emgee
Avatar Aang
Ille qui nos omnes servabit
Posts: 1,131
|
Post by Emgee on Mar 28, 2007 1:00:06 GMT -5
Other then Avatar..... - Supernatural
- Lost
- Prison Break
- Heroes
- Criss Angel: Mindfreak
|
|
|
Post by Sovereign_Vigilante on Apr 6, 2007 14:48:04 GMT -5
1. Friends 2. Grey's Anatomy 3. Days of Our Lives (quit starin'!) 4. Law and Order: Special Victims Unit 5. The Golden Girls
Between which one I like the most, they all flucuate (sp?)...Right now my absolute fave is friends but I'm pretty sure somewhere down the line it's going to be Greys....
|
|
Disney
Gran Gran
Guardian of the Light
Posts: 577
|
Post by Disney on Apr 6, 2007 15:14:56 GMT -5
1.) Avatar: The Last Airbender 2.) CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Las Vegas) 3.) House of Mouse (Before it was cancelled. ) 4.) Colbert Report/Mind of Mencia (Don't make me chose! xD) 5.) Mythbusters
|
|
|
Post by ktscarlet on Apr 6, 2007 16:01:32 GMT -5
1.) Avatar: The Last Airbender 2.) Monk 3.) Everyone Loves Raymond 4.) Friends 5.) Fosters Home For Imaginary Friends
|
|
ZukosGirl
Bolin
Mad-Eye and Sokka have so much in common
Posts: 2,043
|
Post by ZukosGirl on Apr 6, 2007 16:30:57 GMT -5
Avatar Simpsons Malcolm in the Middle Fairly Odd Parents Boy Meets Grill
The last one is on the Food Network, cause I love food.
|
|
|
Post by Milkman on May 7, 2007 13:46:01 GMT -5
Hmm 5 american shows, i don't even know wich show is american and wich one is not i will give it a try 1. Avatar 2. Rome 3. Mythbusters At this point i'm out of shows that i folow 4. Faitly odd parents 5. The A-Team
|
|
|
Post by stinkypinky on May 7, 2007 15:28:02 GMT -5
In no order
Avatar Arrested Development (I miss this show so much) Prison Break Law and Order SVU Family Guy
|
|
fuego
Pabu
Four Nation Health Care
Posts: 3,430
|
Post by fuego on May 8, 2007 10:07:53 GMT -5
It pretty given that avatar is a favorute among here...I wonder why anyway I'm a CBS/Viacom kinda guy mean I watch most of there programing but my best show are as follow 1) CSI (I like all but I go with NY) 2) The Daily Show 3) The Colbert Report 4) Countdown with Keith Olbermann 5) Cartoons of all kinds.
|
|
|
Post by longshotsgirl58 on May 9, 2007 9:13:45 GMT -5
Besides Avatar...
1. Deadliest Catch 2. Mythbusters 3. How I Meet your Mother 4. NCIS 5. Scrubs
|
|
|
Post by Kunoichi24 on May 10, 2007 8:12:10 GMT -5
Other than Avatar, 1. Lost 2. Heroes 3. Family Guy 4. Everybody Loves Raymond 5. Friends
In no particular order (except Lost will ALWAYS be first XD).
|
|
|
Post by Sage on May 17, 2007 2:11:30 GMT -5
1. Avatar 2. Lost 3. Heroes 4. Monk 5. I really can't decide between 3 shows on disney channel; Life with Derek, American Dragon Jake Long, and The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. I also like Hannah Montana...ugh, it's too hard. I'll just say those four tie for fifth place:-p
|
|
lyoko
penguin
with the code lyoko gang stopping xana
Posts: 19
|
Post by lyoko on Sept 23, 2007 20:21:39 GMT -5
Avatar Monk Psych Heroes Pokemon heroes season 2 starts monday the 24th ^^
|
|
|
Post by greatfirebender456 on Sept 23, 2007 20:24:28 GMT -5
No paticular order and not including Avatar.
1: House 2:The Office 3:Colbert Report 4:Reno 911 5:Psych
I love these shows with a strong passion!
|
|
Xia-ya
Teo
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Posts: 422
|
Post by Xia-ya on Sept 25, 2007 14:00:55 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Rosewell 3. Boy Meets World 4. Heroes 5. Family Guy
Not Including Avatar.
|
|